csv_table_viewer

2026 Week 8

RankTeamConfRecordWin %SoSWeighted MoVRating+
1Miami FLACC7-01.00000.902215.0898113.5485
2UCLAB1G7-01.00000.798213.2969106.4338
3UtahXII7-01.00000.805312.9828105.9668
4IndianaB1G7-10.87500.91159.4670102.8389
5Ohio StB1G6-10.85710.975412.428198.3010
6KentuckySEC7-10.87500.90466.432798.1007
7LSUSEC6-20.75000.946910.563693.6179
8James MadisonSBC East7-10.87500.70619.210393.2760
9Notre DameInd6-10.85710.871412.484491.7130
10BYUXII6-10.85710.91958.393089.6114
11GeorgiaSEC6-10.85710.810011.034289.5416
12AlabamaSEC6-20.75000.88338.169689.3615
13UT San AntonioAmerican7-10.87500.76285.384488.9120
14ArizonaXII6-10.85710.829610.899687.9014
15HoustonXII6-20.75000.93287.161685.8927
16NorthwesternB1G6-10.85710.784110.435185.1949
17USCB1G6-20.75000.96364.382383.9583
18Boise StPAC-126-10.85710.70149.876382.8594
19Texas TechXII6-10.85710.76748.416482.7597
20SMUACC6-10.85710.81007.172082.0826
21Wake ForestACC6-10.85710.76527.580581.9729
22TennesseeSEC6-20.75000.78888.326581.8100
23New MexicoMWC6-10.85710.70859.086380.8699
24TexasSEC5-20.71421.06045.346376.4123
25North Dakota StMWC6-20.75000.65177.306376.3025
26Virginia TechACC6-20.75000.77005.967176.0411
27MemphisAmerican6-20.75000.72734.978774.9389
28LibertyC-USA6-10.85710.58098.690374.4343
29MissouriSEC5-20.71420.89986.793972.9441
30CincinnatiXII5-20.71420.98254.651272.0043
31NebraskaB1G5-20.71420.79119.382971.4155
32FloridaSEC5-20.71420.94003.199270.3505
33Oklahoma StXII5-20.71420.82746.760070.1994
34OhioMAC6-20.75000.68693.678869.8831
35ToledoMAC6-20.75000.60904.551469.4939
36Ole MissSEC5-20.71420.86664.709269.3571
37WisconsinB1G5-20.71420.81445.409067.7798
38DukeACC5-20.71420.83125.791567.1595
39IowaB1G5-20.71420.85014.269064.9671
40MinnesotaB1G5-20.71420.90681.494863.8778
41South FloridaAmerican5-20.71420.76985.106863.4109
42PittsburghACC5-30.62500.81712.793062.6997
43Oregon StPAC-125-20.71420.67306.704762.4801
44ArmyAmerican5-20.71420.74854.286961.7121
45North TexasAmerican5-20.71420.74873.534061.4043
46West VirginiaXII5-30.62500.92110.527361.2611
47Air ForceMWC5-20.71420.72033.541959.2030
48Arizona StXII4-20.66660.81372.434858.3408
49Louisiana TechSBC West5-20.71420.69662.202858.2727
50FL AtlanticAmerican5-20.71420.74611.815357.3245
51LouisianaSBC West5-30.62500.65653.466156.8786
52BaylorXII4-30.57140.86745.474056.8776
53OregonB1G4-30.57141.02032.439756.6480
54South CarolinaSEC4-30.57140.92113.387655.5869
55W MichiganMAC5-30.62500.67762.329655.5651
56Miami OHMAC5-30.62500.73221.289254.9978
57LouisvilleACC4-30.57140.86904.870654.8881
58WyomingMWC5-30.62500.68250.990154.6192
59Jacksonville StC-USA5-20.71420.63281.673854.1959
60OklahomaSEC4-30.57141.03200.503454.0321
61Appalachian StSBC East5-20.71420.62111.478653.7735
62Texas A&MSEC4-40.50000.93601.294452.8316
63Mississippi StSEC4-30.57140.87140.692251.9895
64IllinoisB1G4-30.57140.92112.106751.6958
65UCFXII4-30.57140.83682.019851.3304
66MichiganB1G4-30.57140.93041.685050.5699
67ClemsonACC4-30.57140.83361.792649.8777
68Texas StPAC-124-30.57140.80532.919049.7663
69BuffaloMAC5-30.62500.59280.250049.7659
70North CarolinaACC4-30.57140.88571.138049.3665
71U ConnInd4-30.57140.72034.470448.6464
72Boston CollegeACC4-30.57140.91870.349048.1922
73Kansas StXII4-30.57140.77062.513248.1438
74UNLVMWC4-30.57140.80531.410647.9175
75VirginiaACC4-40.50000.85491.216847.7854
76South AlabamaSBC West4-30.57140.79821.893347.6244
77AuburnSEC4-30.57140.8950-0.575747.5570
78Fresno StPAC-124-30.57140.69193.854347.2348
79WashingtonB1G4-30.57140.77462.301646.8749
80TulsaAmerican4-40.50000.69902.135644.2395
81StanfordACC4-40.50000.9187-3.005044.1592
82Georgia StSBC East4-30.57140.65652.732443.0125
83Penn StB1G3-40.42850.88092.016442.8005
84UABAmerican4-30.57140.7320-0.102942.3058
85TCUXII3-40.42850.98012.303441.7468
86MTSUC-USA4-30.57140.66120.097141.1389
87San Jose StMWC4-40.50000.7453-1.462039.8015
88PurdueB1G3-40.42851.0038-0.446539.7164
89MarshallSBC East4-30.57140.6777-2.382539.6787
90Florida StACC3-40.42850.92800.963339.2943
91Arkansas StSBC West4-40.50000.6541-0.653239.0356
92UMassMAC4-40.50000.55231.850038.7103
93E MichiganMAC4-50.44440.6731-0.984037.9972
94Florida IntlC-USA3-40.42850.74392.288536.6648
95NevadaMWC3-40.42850.76521.133636.4761
96ArkansasSEC3-40.42850.9660-1.543236.4736
97Iowa StXII3-40.42850.9849-1.214536.1048
98KansasXII3-40.42850.9644-1.853236.0411
99VanderbiltSEC3-50.37500.9376-3.376233.2609
100CaliforniaACC3-50.37500.9376-4.337433.2097
101NC StateACC3-40.42850.7982-1.097933.1923
102Colorado StPAC-123-40.42850.8501-2.415733.1730
103TulaneAmerican3-40.42850.8833-2.504233.0509
104SyracuseACC3-40.42850.8596-0.927532.9998
105Ga SouthernSBC East3-40.42850.8525-0.397132.2907
106San Diego StPAC-123-50.37500.8926-4.222532.0669
107East CarolinaAmerican3-40.42850.7580-0.379230.4076
108C MichiganMAC3-50.37500.8169-2.048130.3744
109Ball StMAC3-50.37500.8360-3.619030.2585
110WKUC-USA3-40.42850.7580-1.961730.1398
111DelawareC-USA3-40.42850.6636-0.266229.9331
112New Mexico StC-USA3-40.42850.7131-1.903829.4739
113TroySBC West3-40.42850.6990-0.731429.3437
114KentMAC3-50.37500.7223-2.042628.7743
115Michigan StB1G2-60.25001.0460-4.085428.1660
116MarylandB1G2-50.28570.9352-3.258023.5190
117NavyAmerican2-50.28570.9046-0.561023.3453
118Georgia TechACC2-50.28570.9328-3.138722.8642
119ColoradoXII2-50.28570.9998-4.688022.8035
120Coastal CarSBC East2-50.28570.8525-1.695021.5141
121RutgersB1G2-50.28570.8620-3.785121.4045
122Old DominionSBC East2-60.25000.8195-4.126320.9003
123Utah StPAC-122-50.28570.8596-3.566220.8954
124TempleAmerican2-50.28570.7250-1.847320.4120
125Bowling GreenMAC2-60.25000.7746-2.612720.2573
126Southern MissSBC West2-50.28570.7509-3.653120.0085
127HawaiiMWC2-60.25000.7400-3.462719.3452
128Missouri StC-USA2-50.28570.7273-3.883518.6876
129N IllinoisMWC0-70.00000.8100-7.380614.2403
130ULMSBC West1-60.14280.8288-5.525011.2435
131CharlotteAmerican1-60.14280.7958-5.319510.7697
132RiceAmerican1-70.12500.8879-4.178110.7612
133Washington StPAC-121-70.12500.8620-5.415910.6069
134AkronMAC1-70.12500.8547-5.901110.3689
135UTEPC-USA1-60.14280.7911-6.346910.1705
136Kennesaw StC-USA1-60.14280.7509-2.79899.7140
137Sam Houston StC-USA1-60.14280.7461-3.31779.6804
138Sacramento StMAC1-70.12500.7130-5.94369.2723

Comments are closed.

  • ♡ This site is Copyheart ♡♡ Copying is an act of love. ♡♡ Love is not subject to law.♡