2026

2026

Preseason
Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6
Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11 Week 12
Week 13 Week 14 Week 15 Week 16 Week 17 Week 18

2026 Week 7

RankTeamConfRecordWin %SoSWeighted MoVRating+
1Miami FLACC6-01.00000.921414.8882111.0157
2BYUXII6-01.00000.903911.8043107.2092
3UtahXII6-01.00000.846114.1326106.3413
4UCLAB1G6-01.00000.827612.8859105.1429
5Texas TechXII6-01.00000.794112.8007102.7660
6James MadisonSBC East7-01.00000.695811.6038101.1083
7Ohio StB1G6-10.85710.985612.5274100.2107
8HoustonXII6-10.85710.95419.887693.7768
9Notre DameInd6-10.85710.875312.542293.7271
10USCB1G6-10.85710.99507.760593.4450
11IndianaB1G6-10.85710.92899.904093.3453
12GeorgiaSEC6-10.85710.828011.181192.0465
13TennesseeSEC6-10.85710.799810.562489.6211
14KentuckySEC6-10.85710.91955.047885.6827
15ArizonaXII5-10.83330.885410.312485.4264
16Ole MissSEC5-10.83330.88436.989284.3897
17Wake ForestACC6-10.85710.78097.649184.2073
18LSUSEC5-20.71421.00449.973383.8711
19North Dakota StMWC6-10.85710.64239.421882.4881
20NorthwesternB1G5-10.83330.80599.609681.8068
21Boise StPAC-125-10.83330.72669.114080.6961
22AlabamaSEC5-20.71420.93208.009180.6441
23IowaB1G5-10.83330.85255.779179.0056
24New MexicoMWC5-10.83330.70399.732977.1905
25SMUACC5-10.83330.80185.738276.9029
26UT San AntonioAmerican6-10.85710.74933.961676.4677
27MissouriSEC5-20.71420.91636.864975.2136
28NebraskaB1G5-20.71420.81889.537573.9634
29TexasSEC4-20.66661.09295.069873.3815
30Air ForceMWC5-10.83330.71686.344173.1530
31FloridaSEC5-20.71420.94153.220372.3497
32OregonB1G4-20.66661.03514.686170.3616
33LibertyC-USA5-10.83330.57807.767370.1744
34BaylorXII4-20.66660.92627.091969.3757
35PittsburghACC5-20.71420.79985.378767.4503
36CincinnatiXII4-20.66661.04213.486866.8820
37Virginia TechACC5-20.71420.79986.305466.7958
38Oklahoma StXII4-20.66660.87845.510065.9940
39MemphisAmerican5-20.71420.73364.821565.1776
40DukeACC4-20.66660.86896.282065.0195
41South FloridaAmerican5-20.71420.77145.105564.7315
42Oregon StPAC-125-20.71420.69906.809364.5538
43MichiganB1G4-20.66660.97033.158763.3839
44WisconsinB1G4-20.66660.86133.918662.1310
45Mississippi StSEC4-20.66660.85311.977961.6056
46LouisianaSBC West5-20.71420.65494.620661.2571
47AuburnSEC4-20.66660.93781.739861.1625
48MinnesotaB1G4-20.66660.94371.300261.1098
49ClemsonACC4-20.66660.82682.764360.8020
50Kansas StXII4-20.66660.79034.648360.5055
51North CarolinaACC4-20.66660.91671.562760.4975
52OhioMAC5-20.71420.68333.676360.3305
53ToledoMAC5-20.71420.63284.419660.2253
54W MichiganMAC5-20.71420.68013.584759.9585
55ArmyAmerican4-20.66660.78974.565759.8680
56North TexasAmerican4-20.66660.76122.730758.0127
57South AlabamaSBC West4-20.66660.76103.186256.7017
58LouisvilleACC4-30.57140.89744.956656.2919
59Texas A&MSEC4-30.57140.91062.826855.8950
60Jacksonville StC-USA5-20.71420.62961.669055.4936
61FL AtlanticAmerican4-20.66660.75491.806454.3317
62Georgia StSBC East4-20.66660.66344.141753.8095
63TCUXII3-30.50001.01973.418752.4444
64Louisiana TechSBC West4-20.66660.69760.376052.3322
65Arizona StXII3-20.60000.84461.110351.9339
66West VirginiaXII4-30.57140.95420.119951.2816
67South CarolinaSEC3-30.50000.94713.448951.0175
68Appalachian StSBC East4-20.66660.66271.344950.6217
69VirginiaACC4-30.57140.83761.779849.7239
70Fresno StPAC-124-30.57140.71793.917749.5015
71WashingtonB1G4-30.57140.82192.366149.2805
72UNLVMWC4-30.57140.80601.413249.2711
73OklahomaSEC3-30.50001.0677-0.575349.2116
74Iowa StXII3-30.50001.02240.825347.6856
75TulsaAmerican4-30.57140.69262.870847.1939
76UCFXII3-30.50000.90951.309547.1711
77IllinoisB1G3-30.50000.94980.932246.2814
78Miami OHMAC4-30.57140.74001.330445.9624
79Texas StPAC-123-30.50000.78302.863645.6369
80Florida IntlC-USA3-30.50000.70993.070643.4794
81Penn StB1G3-40.42850.88172.031943.2882
82San Jose StMWC4-30.57140.7585-0.207743.2077
83UMassMAC4-30.57140.53523.714642.9809
84UABAmerican4-30.57140.7179-0.102242.9603
85TulaneAmerican3-30.50000.8841-0.891242.5426
86WyomingMWC4-30.57140.6895-0.299642.2256
87U ConnInd3-30.50000.74123.091941.9536
88Boston CollegeACC3-30.50000.9158-1.827741.8814
89NC StateACC3-30.50000.8053-0.982041.1101
90E MichiganMAC4-40.50000.6926-0.833140.8845
91BuffaloMAC4-30.57140.6139-0.371340.6038
92Florida StACC3-40.42850.94150.971140.2039
93PurdueB1G3-40.42850.9950-0.446939.9992
94East CarolinaAmerican3-30.50000.74180.345539.0270
95ArkansasSEC3-40.42850.9983-1.579238.6259
96TroySBC West3-30.50000.7039-0.112337.2642
97MarshallSBC East3-30.50000.7004-3.459636.1671
98VanderbiltSEC3-40.42850.9825-2.216535.7648
99MTSUC-USA3-30.50000.6186-0.209935.5241
100CaliforniaACC3-40.42850.9509-3.338234.9187
101Ga SouthernSBC East3-40.42850.9006-0.408833.9801
102StanfordACC3-40.42850.9132-3.612733.7913
103San Diego StPAC-123-40.42850.8879-4.284633.5865
104NavyAmerican2-40.33330.90860.451431.8809
105C MichiganMAC3-40.42850.7998-2.309431.7021
106KansasXII2-40.33330.9820-2.193931.2025
107ColoradoXII2-40.33331.0361-3.651130.7836
108WKUC-USA3-40.42850.7179-1.916430.4888
109Georgia TechACC2-40.33330.9530-1.792030.3108
110Michigan StB1G2-50.28571.0613-3.019629.8716
111NevadaMWC2-40.33330.7825-0.311329.3277
112Arkansas StSBC West3-40.42850.6674-1.255429.0667
113SyracuseACC2-40.33330.9067-1.160128.7646
114Colorado StPAC-122-40.33330.8589-3.425528.5706
115RutgersB1G2-40.33330.8865-2.664528.5494
116Utah StPAC-122-40.33330.8559-3.967227.6393
117New Mexico StC-USA2-40.33330.6946-2.611325.2220
118Missouri StC-USA2-40.33330.7170-2.963524.7176
119DelawareC-USA2-40.33330.6794-1.934024.5914
120MarylandB1G2-50.28570.9257-3.262723.8637
121Coastal CarSBC East2-50.28570.8501-1.700521.6842
122Old DominionSBC East2-50.28570.8061-3.335821.6081
123TempleAmerican2-50.28570.7179-1.846721.0290
124Bowling GreenMAC2-50.28570.7652-2.463320.8621
125Ball StMAC2-50.28570.8250-5.348820.6912
126KentMAC2-50.28570.7179-3.439919.7700
127N IllinoisMWC0-60.00000.8455-7.431518.6852
128ULMSBC West0-60.00000.8265-6.245918.0794
129Southern MissSBC West1-50.16660.7900-4.345115.3772
130Kennesaw StC-USA1-50.16660.7666-1.854315.1540
131Sam Houston StC-USA1-50.16660.7831-3.491814.9142
132CharlotteAmerican1-60.14280.8407-5.501211.4530
133RiceAmerican1-60.14280.9069-4.743211.2802
134Washington StPAC-121-60.14280.8596-4.898610.9959
135HawaiiMWC1-60.14280.7122-4.857610.9453
136AkronMAC1-60.14280.8533-5.641010.7533
137UTEPC-USA1-60.14280.7966-6.401310.4532
138Sacramento StMAC1-60.14280.7084-5.65189.6073

Comments are closed.

  • ♡ This site is Copyheart ♡♡ Copying is an act of love. ♡♡ Love is not subject to law.♡